Optique Delhaye Vision

Déclaration de confidentialité

Optique Delhaye Vision traite les données à caractère personnel conformément à la présente déclaration de confidentialité. Pour toutes demandes d’informations, questions ou remarques concernant notre politique de confidentialité, n’hésitez pas à contacter Michel Delhaye à l'adresse dellhaye.vision@gmail.com.

Article 1 - Finalités du traitement

Optique Delhaye Vision collecte et traite les données à caractère personnel des clients pour la gestion de la clientèle et des commandes (entre autres, administration des clients, suivi des commandes/livraisons, facturation, suivi de la solvabilité, profilage, envoi de communications marketing et de publicités personnalisées).

Article 2 - Fondement(s) légal(aux) du traitement

Les données à caractère personnel sont traitées sur la base de l’article 6.1. (a) consentement, (b) nécessaire à l'exécution d'un contrat, (c) nécessaire au respect d'une obligation légale, (f) nécessaire aux fins de nos intérêts légitimes en tant qu'entrepreneur, au sens du Règlement général sur la protection des données.
Dans la mesure où le traitement des données à caractère personnel se base sur l’article 6.1. a) (consentement), le client a toujours le droit de retirer son consentement.

Article 3 - Transfert à des tiers

Si la réalisation des finalités précitées le nécessite, les données à caractère personnel du client seront partagées avec d’autres sociétés (du groupe Opticien) au sein de l'Espace économique européen, liées directement ou indirectement à Optique Delhaye Vision ou à tout autre partenaire de Optique Delhaye Vision ; Optique Delhaye Vision garantit que ces destinataires prendront les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires pour protéger les données à caractère personnel.

Article 4 - Période de conservation

Les données à caractère personnel traitées à des fins de gestion de la clientèle seront conservées pendant la période nécessaire à l’accomplissement des exigences légales (notamment en matière comptable).

Article 5 - Droit d’accès, de rectification, à l’effacement, à la limitation, d’opposition et à la portabilité des données à caractère personnel

Le client a à tout moment un droit d’accès à ses données à caractère personnel et peut les (faire) rectifier si elles sont erronées ou incomplètes, les faire supprimer, en faire limiter le traitement et s’opposer au traitement des données à caractère personnel le concernant sur la base de l’article 6.1. (e) ou (f), y compris le profilage sur la base de ces dispositions.
En outre, le client a le droit de recevoir une copie (sous forme structurée, courante et lisible par machine) des données à caractère personnel et de faire envoyer les données à caractère personnel à une autre société. 

Afin d’exercer les droits susmentionnés, le client est prié :
– d’adapter lui-même les paramètres de son compte client ; et/ou 
– d’envoyer un courriel à l'adresse suivante : dellhaye.vision@gmail.com.

      Article 7 - Plainte

      Le client a le droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l'Autorité de protection des données (rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Bruxelles – contact@apd-gba.be).

      Article 8 - Utilisation de cookies

      Des cookies peuvent être placés sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur lors d’une visite du site. Un cookie est un fichier texte que le serveur d’un site internet place dans le navigateur de votre ordinateur ou de votre appareil mobile dès que vous consultez un site. Les cookies peuvent uniquement identifier une machine et ne servent aucunement à identifier des personnes.

      Cookie declaration last updated on 29/03/2024:

      Necessary (13)

      Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

      NameProviderPurposeExpiryType
      CookieConsentdelhayevisionistas.beStores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain1 yearHTTP Cookie
      PHPSESSIDdelhayevisionistas.bePreserves user session state across page requests.SessionHTTP Cookie
      tADed37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tADud37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tAEd37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tCd37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tMQd37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tnsAppThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tSPd37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tTDed37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tTDud37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tTEd37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage
      tTfd37oebn0w9ir6a.cloudfront.netThis cookie is part of a bundle of cookies which serve the purpose of content delivery and presentation. The cookies keep the correct state of font, blog/picture sliders, color themes and other website settings.ConstantHTML Local Storage

      Statistics (2)

      Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

      NameProviderPurposeExpiryType
      _pk_id#tracking.data.strchf.comCollects statistics on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been read.1 yearHTTP Cookie
      _pk_ses#tracking.data.strchf.comUsed by Piwik Analytics Platform to track page requests from the visitor during the session.1 dayHTTP Cookie

      Marketing (18)

      Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

      NameProviderPurposeExpiryType
      #-#youtube.comUnclassifiedSessionHTML Local Storage
      iU5q-!O9@$youtube.comRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.SessionHTML Local Storage
      LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEYwww.youtube.comUsed to track user’s interaction with embedded content.SessionHTTP Cookie
      LogsDatabaseV2:V#||LogsRequestsStoreyoutube.comUnclassifiedConstantIndexedDB
      remote_sidwww.youtube.comNecessary for the implementation and functionality of YouTube video-content on the website.SessionHTTP Cookie
      ServiceWorkerLogsDatabase#SWHealthLogyoutube.comNecessary for the implementation and functionality of YouTube video-content on the website.ConstantIndexedDB
      TESTCOOKIESENABLEDwww.youtube.comUsed to track user’s interaction with embedded content.1 dayHTTP Cookie
      VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEyoutube.comUnclassified180 daysHTTP Cookie
      VISITOR_PRIVACY_METADATAyoutube.comUnclassified180 daysHTTP Cookie
      YSCyoutube.comUnclassifiedSessionHTTP Cookie
      YtIdbMeta#databasesyoutube.comUsed to track user’s interaction with embedded content.ConstantIndexedDB
      yt-remote-cast-availableyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage
      yt-remote-cast-installedyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage
      yt-remote-connected-devicesyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoConstantHTML Local Storage
      yt-remote-device-idyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoConstantHTML Local Storage
      yt-remote-fast-check-periodyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage
      yt-remote-session-appyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage
      yt-remote-session-nameyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage

      Unclassified (1)

      Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

      NameProviderPurposeExpiryType
      privacy_cookie_1delhayevisionistas.beUnclassified400 daysHTTP Cookie

      Optique Delhaye Vision | Avenue Georges Henri 375 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert |  BE 0687 489 973 | T : 02 736 85 74 | E : dellhaye.vision@gmail.com